United
magicians
for the world

WE HAVE A DREAM, AND WE WANT YOU TO BE PART OF IT

THANK YOU FOR PARTICIPATING IN THE LONGEST MAGIC MARATHON IN THE WORLD!

hours of live broadcast

super featuring artists

hours of live shows

minutes of streaming worldwide

Euro collected to october 31**

You have already done a lot for young magicians in need,
but maybe you can continue to help their cause by communicating to your friends and acquaintances who love magic like us and that have young people’s dreams at heart,  the possibility to keep donating at the following link: 
https://www.paypal.com/pools/c/8tkuZuLWe2 

**still operational

DONATION is voluntary

THE LARGEST CROWDFUNDING PROJECT EVER MADE TO HELP YOUNG MAGICIANS, WHO HAVE SUFFERED THE MOST DURING THIS INTERNATIONAL PANDEMIC – SO THAT THEY CAN PARTICIPATE IN FISM COMPETITIONS

LEAVE US YOUR EMAIL AND RECEIVE 10 MAGICAL DOWNLOAD!
STAY UPDATED ON THE PROGRAM!

We dream of creating something special, that everyone in magic can remember not only in terms of video screens, but with emotional contact that allows our love for magic to become a unique experience that combines the digital world with the real world, and all by helping others

It’s a crazy project, and not an entrepreneurial one. That’s why I think of it as crowdfunding

Everything will be donated to Young Magicians in need and managed directly by FISM

If we do not help young people, the magic will not evolve and will have problems to survive

FIND OUT WHO MADE THE PROJECT POSSIBILE

22•23•24•25
OCTOBER

100 HOURS OF PURE MAGIC – 4 EXTRAORDINARY DAYS

 

all proceeds will be donated to SUPPORT YOUNG MAGICIANS

LET’S HELP MAGIC
TO HELP MAGIC!

ARTISTS

Thanks to the Artists who generously and completely for free have accepted to be part of the “United Magicians for the World” project, dedicating their time and their art to helping young people, with the awareness that if we do not help young people, magic will not evolve and will have problems to survive

The future of magic passes also through your help but above all, through the magical brotherhood

 

THANKS!

 

PERSEUS
Arkomanis

STAN
ALLEN

NIKOLA
ARKANE

Renée-Claude
AUCLAIR

ANDREA
BAIONI

CHRISTOPHER
BARNES

ANDREW
BASSO

ALE
BELLOTTO

Cédric
BERTOX

ARIANN
BLACK

GAETAN
BLOOM

JAVIER
BOTIA

CONNIE
BOYD

ARTURO
BRACHETTI

MARC
CASELLATO

LU
CHEN

ERIC
CHIEN

SHANE
COBALT

ALI
COOK

DOMENICO
DANTE

DANI
DAORTIZ

LUIS
DE MATOS

BILLY
DEBU

MISTER
DAVID

PETER
DIN

ERIC
DITTELMAN

CHRISTIAN
ENGBLOM

HENRY
EVANS

Shawn
Farquhar

MATTEO
FILIPPINI

MATTIA
FLIP

FRANCESCO
FONTANELLI

GAZZO

ALDO
GHIURMINO

PAULINO
GIL

MAHDI
GILBERT

ASHLEY
GREEN

HARRISON
GREENBAUM

PIERRE
HAMON

FRANZ
HARARY

RICHARD
HATCH

AXEL
HECKLAU

KARL
HEIN

WILL
HOUSTOUN

ALAIN
IANNONE

THE GREAT
JABBA

KEVIN
JAMES

DANIEL
K

DAVID
KAYE

VIKTOR
KEE

JIM
KLEEFELD

PERRY
MAYNARD

JASON
LATIMER

MATTHEW
LE MOTTée

Myung Joon
LEE

KEVIN
LI

ERIX
LOGAN

jan
logemann

MARIO
LOPEZ

ARMANDO
LUCERO

ANCA & LUCCA
LUCIAN

WALTER
MAFFEI

HECTOR
MANCHA

GIANNI
MATTIOLO

MAX
MAVEN

ROY
KUEPPERS

JEFF
MCBRIDE

STUART
MACDONALD

OLLIE
MEALING

LUCA
MERCATELLI

ULZII
MERGEN

DAVID
MERLINI

DIEGO
MINEVITZ

XAVIER
MORTIMER

Miguel
Muñoz

PAUL
NARDINI

JACK
NOBILE

ANDY
NYMAN

CHRISTINA
NYMAN

AIDAN
O’Sullivan

SIMON
PIERRO

LAURENT
PIRON

ERNESTO
PLANAS

SERGEY
POLEVOV

SAMUEL
PORTEOUS

Ondřej
Pšenička

JOHN
PULLUM

MARCO
PUSTERLA

ADRIEN
QUILLIEN

CHRIS
RANDALL

MARIO
RASO

SIMONE
RAVENDA

CAROLINE
RAVN

IAN
ROWLAND

MURRAY
SAWCHUCK

GIANCARLO
SCALIA

JAANA FELICITAS
SCANDARIATO

CHRISTIAN
Schenk

ROCCO
SILANO

ADRIAN
SOLER

LAURA
SOLER

MORGAN
STREBLER

NIKOLAI
STRIEBEL

XAVIER
TAPIAS

TOPAS

KEN
TROMBLY

RICHARD
TURNER

RAFAEL
Van Herck

MICHAEL
VINCENT

LUCA
VOLPE

PRISKA
WALTHER

OTTO
WESSELY

BORIS
WILD

PAUL
WILSON

RICHARD
WISEMAN

JEAN
XUEREF

This dream event will be held on four days: 22, 23, 24, and 25 October

 

We envision a website with a number of online “magic rooms”

A primary performance area which would feature 100 hours of live shows

A range of rooms for live “Jam sessions” where all enthusiasts can interact and share ideas in a variety of areas of interest, such as:
• Close-Up
• Stage Magic
• Mentalism
• Bizarre Magick
• Escapology
• Comedy Magic
• Spoken Magic
• Zoom Magic
• History & Collecting

Each user can invite other participants to join in “Breakout Rooms”, making these virtual sessions even more personalized, combining live and digital elements across the world

To help this happen, we will make available for free
ALL OF THE ASSETS OF THE LIVE MASTERS OF MAGIC WORLD TOUR

The PROGRAM

Time table planning as follow:
Central European Summer Time (CEST) UTC+2 up to October 25 at 3:00 AM
Central European Time (CET) UTC+1 from October 25 at 2:00 AM

A parallel room, called “Breakout Room”, will always be available to take a break!

Please note: the timetable is constantly updated and can change without notice

  Artist        Artist: History & Collecting     Breakout Room       FISM       Event

Thursday 22

CEST UTC+2

12AM – 01AM – Opening Ceremony with Max Maven – Artist: Jeff McBride
01AM – 02AM – Breakout Room: Jeff McBride Workshop

01AM – 02AMArtist: Francesco Fontanelli
02AM – 03AM – Artist: Simon Pierro
03AM – 04AMArtist: Luca Mercatelli
04AM – 06AM – Artist: Paul Daniels – Memories
06AM – 07AM – Artist: René Lavand – Memories
07AM – 08AM – Artist: Jason Latimer – Interviewed by Max Maven
08AM – 09AM – Artist: Miguel Muñoz
09AM – 10AM – Artist: Simone Ravenda
10AM – 11AM – Artist: Perseus Arkomanis
11AM – 12PM – FISM Guests: Domenico Dante, Andrea Baioni, Peter Din, Christina Nyman, Priska Walther, Xavier Tapias
12PM – 01PM – Artist: Gianni Mattiolo
01PM – 02PM – Artist: Eric Chien
02PM – 03PM – Artist: Diego Minevitz
03PM – 04PM – Artist: Xavier Tapias
04PM – 05PM – Artist: Boris Wild
05PM – 06PM – Artist: Andy Nyman & Richard Wiseman
06PM – 07PM – Artist: Andrew Basso
07PM – 08PM – Artist: Javier Botia
08PM – 09PM – Artist: Ollie Mealing
09PM – 10PM – Artist: David Merlini
10PM – 11PM – History & Collecting: Ken Trombly
11PM – 12AM – Artist: Franz Harary – Interviewed by Luis De Matos

friday 23

CEST UTC+2

12AM – 01AM – Artist: Gaston Florin
01AM – 02AM – Artist: Richard Turner
02AM – 03AM – Artist: Erix Logan
03AM – 04AM – Artist: Murray SawChuck
04AM – 05AM – Artist: Walter Maffei
05AM – 06AM – Artist: Lu Chen
06AM – 07AM – Artist: Christopher Barnes
07AM – 08AM – Artist: Kevin Li
08AM – 09AM – Artist: Daniel K
09AM – 10AM – Artist: Cédric Bertox
10AM – 11AM – Artist: Paul Wilson
11AM – 12PM – Artist: Peter Din – Magic for Babies
12PM – 01PM – Artist: Adrien Quillien
01PM – 02PM – Artist: Axel Hecklau
02PM – 03PM – Artist: Billy Debu
03PM – 04PM – Artist: Myung-Joon Lee
04PM – 04:30PM – Artist: Jack Nobile
04:30PM – 05PM
– Artist: Hyde
05PM – 06PM – Artist: Caroline Ravn
06PM – 07PM – Artist: Stuart MacDonald
07PM – 08PM – Artist: Ernesto Planas
08PM – 09PM – Artist: Hector Mancha
09PM – 10PM – Artist: Arturo Brachetti – Interviewed by Will Houstoun
10PM – 11PM – History & Collecting: Marco Pusterla
11PM – 12AM – Artist: Dani DaOrtiz

saturday 24

CEST UTC+2

12AM – 01AM – Artists: Connie Boyd & Laura Soler
01AM – 02AM – Artist: Matteo Filippini
02AM – 03AM – Artist: Max Maven
03AM – 04AM – Artist: Xavier Mortimer – Interviewed by Luis De Matos
04AM – 05AM – Artist: Morgan Strebler
05AM – 06AM – Artist: Rocco Silano
06AM – 07AM – Artist: Nikola Arkane
07AM – 08AM – Artist: Sergey Polevov
08AM – 09AM – Artist: Ale Bellotto
09AM – 10AM – Artists: The Successful Mentalist with Ashley Green & Aidan O’Sullivan
10AM – 11AM – Artist: Christian Schenk
11AM – 01PM – Special Event: FINDING YOUR CREATIVITY with Kevin James, Rafael Van Herck, Adrian Soler, Gaetan Bloom
01PM – 02PM – Artist: Jean Xueref
02PM – 03PM – Artist: Giancarlo Scalia
03PM – 04PM – Artist: Ian Rowland
04PM – 05PM – FISM Canada 2022: Auclair Renée Claire, Andrea Baioni, Pierre Hamon
 05PM – 06PM – Artist: Harrison Greenbaum – Interviewed by Eric Dittelman
 06PM – 07PM – Artist: Ali Cook
07PM – 08PM – History & Hand Shadows: Aldo Ghiurmino, Mario Raso
08PM – 09PM – History & Collecting: Jim Kleefeld
09PM – 10PM – Artist: Anca & Lucca  – Interviewed by Luca Volpe
10PM – 11PM – Artist: Michael Vincent
11PM – 12AM – Artist: Alan Iannone

sunday 25

CEST UTC+2

12AM – 01AMArtist: Mario Lopez
01AM – 02AM – Artist: Mahdi Gilbert
02AM – 03AM – Artist: Shane Cobalt

CET UTC+1*

02AM – 03AM – Artist: Armando Lucero
03AM – 04AM – Artist: Ariann Black – Interviewed by John Pullum
04AM – 05AM – Artist: Chris Randall
05AM – 06AMArtist: David Kaye
06AM – 07AM – Artist: Marc Casellato
07AM – 08AM – History & Collecting: Samuel Porteous
08AM – 09AM – Artists: Jaana Felicitas Scandariato & Nikolai Striebel
09AM – 10AM – Artist: Topas
10AM – 11AM – Artist: Christian Engblom
11AM – 12PM – Artist: Mister David & Jabba
12PM – 01PM – Artist: Gazzo
01PM – 02PM – Artist: Luis De Matos
02PM – 03PM – Artist: Laurent Piron
03PM – 04PM – Artist: Flip Mattia
04PM – 05PM – Artist: Matthew Le Mottée
05PM – 06PM – Artist: Viktor Kee & Ulzii Mergen
06PM – 07PM – Artist: Ondřej Pšenička
07PM – 08PM – Artist: Paulino Gil
08PM – 09PM – History & Collecting: Richard Hatch
09PM – 10PM – Artist: Otto Wessely
10PM – 11PM – Artist: Paul Nardini
11PM – 12AM – Artist: Stan Allen – Interviewed by Luis De Matos

*Standard time

 

MONDAY 26

CET UTC+1

12AM – 01AM – Artist: Jan Logemann
01AM – 02AM – Artist: Karl Hein
02AM – Closing Ceremony

02AM – 03AM – Artist: Shawn Farquhar
03AM – Final Greetings


YOU CAN ALSO DONATE BY
BANK TRANSFER:

Full names(individual)/Full legal name(entity): FISM (Fédération Internationale des Sociétés Magiques)
Business/Residential adddress : Av. Ste Luce 10bis
Suburb, code, City, Country : 1003 Lausanne – Switzerland
Account no/IBAN no CH34 0900 0000 9160 3630 0

BIC/SWIFT: POFICHBEXXX

SEND US A MESSAGE

Privacy

3 + 11 =